Thursday, October 13, 2016

Hitched yo!


It was so long about 5-6 months after I delivered babyT :P 

Waiseh! So longgggggg ~ 

Anyways, this is a post about me attending a wedding dinner in KL. Nothing special about it LOL 

My very 1st time attending a buffet style wedding dinner. Back then I was strict about my diet because wanna lose all the pregnancy weight bla bla so I didn't enjoy the food as much as my hubby did

With the men and a boy :P 

Toasting from all the MAS tech crew. It was a long yam seng

With the lovely bride and groom. 

My lifetime date :) So much love for this fella here! loves

Excuse me for wearing sandals instead of heels!

The famous Malaysia skycraper  

Saturday, October 08, 2016

Hello great grandma :)

Was back in melaka about a month ago. Just a short trip to see my grandpa who isn't feeling well. And since I'm so free so yea off we go :) 

So nice my life..can go anywhere whenever I want to lolol 
But don't envy me ya people. Stay at home mom is like that one..Quite lifeless I would say :P HAHAHAHA 


Top and bottom - Forever21 

Hello fringe

A happy little boy with a green ball :)

Wednesday, October 05, 2016

Road trip excluded Penang

Super duper outdated post hehe

How's everyone's Raya celebration? Mine was full with love because we went for a 4 days road trip up north (when everyone was saying it will be jam/heavy traffic bla bla bla

Surprisingly IT A SMOOTH RIDE ALL THE WAY UP AND DOWN TOO! Told ya, I'm one lucky women :P 

It was also our 1st trip with babyT. We wanted to go somewhere internationally with flight but we're afraid that we couldn't get tickets since it was the festive season. 

So our 1st stop was Gopeng

The yummy Gopeng Hor Fun was our stop for teatime. Hubby likes to eat them (but it was just okay for me ;O )

And we had to wait for them to get ready with all the preparation :/ 


While waiting. BabyT doesn't like waiting huh (look at his facial expression lol)

Next stop was Ipoh. We stayed a night at hubby's relative's house. We skipped dinner as babyT was so sleepy at that time and he just slept all the way until the next morning. 

Next day, we had the somehow famous Ipoh DimSum. The famous one was just across the one we had and it was massive long queue :/  

Foh San DimSum Restaurant. It was pretty packed too 

BabyT took a nap before going our for lunch. What to do. He is a baby and what he does best are sleeping eating drinking milk and poo  HAHAHAHAH

Lunch at BigFootTree before leaving Ipoh for Taiping. 

After 45minutes drive and babyT sleeping all the way, we finally arrived in Taiping yays. 

Just a flower tree in front of hubby's grandma's house. So pretty in pink  

And that was the only picture I took in Taiping haha

Too busy layan-ing the relatives and looking out for BabyT :o

No, this is taking too much of my time (I need to feed babyT soon). Next post with be about Penang :)

See ya then!

Saturday, October 01, 2016

Good day people!

Blogging mojo GONE at the moment!


The smile on your face makes me..go awwwwww ~ *melted heart*

Have a good day people! I know I will because this little boy :)  

But I'll be back for sure. Wait for me! 

Friday, August 26, 2016

Farewell buddy

This year I feel that I've been to quite a number of farewell (to be exact only 2 so far haha). As everyone grow older, we grow apart too..This is life isn't? 

Recently, we just had a small farewell party for this girl, Carmen (she is the one who always plan our reunion/gathering.WHO GONNA PLAN NEXT WHEN YOU'RE LEAVING? T____T)

See, rely on people some more. Now who is the next gathering planner? 

Anyways, she will be leaving to Boston for her further studies (the time i posted it up, she is already there lol) Master yo! Don't play play! Hehe 

So we had a small steamboat dinner and drinking session at her place. So near to my house only. Of course have to attend wtf 

To be honest, of course I want to be there for her farewell because she said she won't be coming back for the next 3 years? We gonna be like 29years old already if she is coming back after that. So old :( 

Just a small cake for her :) 

She doesn't look drunk when snapping pictures. Without the camera, she was technically drunk and she started to talk crap HAHAHAH 

My bae *hearts*

And we were super sober that night! Boo 

The gang since 2007 :) So much love for this people!