Wednesday, July 12, 2017

Will never say no...


TO THE BEST THERAPY IN THE WORLD (besides shopping and body massage)..

ICE CREAM! Haha yea now you know that I eat to release stress (a lot of stress)

So I'm like one of the (low profile) regular at inside scoop taipan because i like their durian flavour ice cream..No doubt they are the best (for me at least) 

But please do share and intro me a new place if any of you know a good durian ice-cream :D 


Nope this isn't durian because they didn't have it that day itself. Boooo ~

Nevertheless, this was their new limited time raspberry and longan waffle. It doesn't sound match to me because of the combination of longan and raspberry but hey, it wasn't as bad as I thought it would be. 

Go give it a try if you wanna try something new *wide smiles*

Friday, July 07, 2017

OMG! You don't say..


Like really OMG! It's already JULY! Where did all the time flies to???? T___T

Half a year GONE. just GONE

But okayyyy, welcome and hello July. Let's hope for a better month for this mama here :)

Is it me or the hype for korean drama/food/whatever associate with korea is here? 

I mean you know the hype for the korean drama titled ; GOBLIN. It seems like it was like the 2343984362 most famous drama :? 

With the hype and all, I suddenly have the craving to dine korean food so we (hubby and I) being adventerous and tried the Choo Choo Chicken located in Taipan USJ 

(Being a mom makes me lazy wanna travel far and out of subang just to have a meal) 
Anyone feels me? 



The food was okay only but I still prefer Kyochon 1991 :D 
But this was cheaper than Kyochon 1991 so ain't complaining. 

Sunday, June 04, 2017

Losing the weight..


ON MY HEAD! which is my long hair.. Hahaha

Apparently, shorter hair is more manageable than long hair so I gave myself some courage to cut mine much shorter than I can anticipate. It was even before I delivered my youngest son. Was telling myself (during the whole process) that it's for the best since I'm going thru strict confinement and I don't have time to wash my hair (as long as i want to in the shower) with the responsibilities of taking care of the boys plus the house chores 


T_____T



Shorter hair me with fatter and bigger belly :) Throwback pic






Missing the feeling of being kick and punch from inside the belly..Haha! :) 

Monday, May 22, 2017

Cock year 2017


Hola! 

Am squeezing some time to write while pumping milk and the boys are asleep. Some peace and quiet time for me and myself. You've no idea how much I needed some time off by myself :/ 

It's challenging to take care of 2 babies by myself. All alone ~ 

So when the year 2016 comes to an end, everyone was busy putting down their 2017 resolutions right?

A moment ago, I just thought for a resolution for myself which is to survive 2017 with 2 babies -.- 

Cock year reunion dinner was held at Grand Imperial USJ 19 Mall with everyone. It has been years since everyone is around for CNY. 

This year so happen that my birthday falls on CNY too
(Not really a surprise thou as my chinese birthday actually falls on 2nd day of CNY)


1st lou sang @ The Putien, Pyramid


1st 2017 family picture with the big cock at the back lol 


2nd lou sang @ The ShellOut, KD with Jaime & family


3rd @ reunion dinner itself



With the family :D


Signing off now! Have a good Monday, say goodbye to Monday blues ~ 

Saturday, April 22, 2017

So much love for....

I've only like roughly 20mins to write up on something. Hence, it won't be about my delivery or childbirth or anything related to my newborn baby. 

YES, YOU HEARD ME! I JUST DELIVER MY 2ND BABY LIKE A WEEK AGO :D :D 

Woot! 

Anyways,

Of course there is so much love of my newborn baby and also
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.


ICE CREAM!



It's so ironic where the times where I can consume ice cream but I didn't. Now I want to eat the whole tub also cannot due to confinement T___T What a bumper 


Did I not mention that this Honey Walnut & Cream is a new flavour from Haagen-Dazs? 

Go give it a try if you like honey, walnut and cream LOL



Till then, off i go to do what most mothers do during odd hours ; expressing breastmilk :)