Thursday, September 28, 2017

Too much cheese..So cheesie

#foodporn 

Every day there is a new upcoming food hype nowadays. I'm so lost that I don't really keep track of them as I'm being an aunty mother now lol 

So the only way of me hearing new stuffs comes from my family members :) Yea that's why I gotten to know this Pablo cheesecake WHICH WASN'T AS GOOD AS PEOPLE CLAIMED! 

*not sure whether is my palette something wrong but just too high standard hahaha jokes* 


FREAKING RM45 CHEESECAKE T_____T 


So what do you think? Good or not? 


But from what I heard, actually they said the nice ones are the cheese tarts. Really? 

Cheestart and cheesecake are basically almost using the same ingredients what. NO? 

Saturday, September 16, 2017

Super fat!


I CAN NEVER SAY NO TO DESSERT 

But can you? 

*unless you're like the on diet/counting calories kind of person right?* 

Surprisingly, 

Did you know Nando's do serve (fattening) cheesecake? Hell yea now they do. Hahah *evil grins*

Welcome :)


Caramel cheesecake is one of my weakest T___T And it tasted pretty good yums 

That's why I'm gaining weight instead of losing it lololol

Thursday, September 14, 2017

Bee bee bee


There was this one fine day where I was able to leave my duties/responsibilities as a mother JUST TO ATTEND MY GF'S BIRTHDAY LUNCH! Wohoo no joke, I was so happy (what an evil mom) to leave the boys behind with the hubby :D :D 



Fresh bouquet of flower of the birthday girl. So pretty! 

Check out their Facebook here


Making as many wish as she can. Haha don't be greedy babe


This cake is NO JOKE! 

It's super nice! I super duper like it

(Might be going there again soon just for the cake thou)



Happy blessed birthday not-so-lil bee! Good to have you in my life *hearts*



*no caption inserted*


Ladies! 



With the whole group :) 

Monday, August 07, 2017

Hang in there. I can do it


I.NEED.STRENGTH.ALOT! 

Because my boys are feeling under the weather T____T 

And I'm not feeling good myself :( 

What a combo. And also a nightmare 😭 

Not forgetting, I'm taking care of them MYSELF. ALONE! 

Ugh! Why why why? Why they must fall sick? Of course I know they don't want to be in this situation but I'm just complaining. 

Give chance to me. Let me complain because if you really don't know (especially non mothers), it's really tiring and extra effort needed to take care of sick babies :( 




Just praying as hard as I can! 🙏🏻

What a challenging start for August! 😭

Wednesday, July 12, 2017

Will never say no...


TO THE BEST THERAPY IN THE WORLD (besides shopping and body massage)..

ICE CREAM! Haha yea now you know that I eat to release stress (a lot of stress)

So I'm like one of the (low profile) regular at inside scoop taipan because i like their durian flavour ice cream..No doubt they are the best (for me at least) 

But please do share and intro me a new place if any of you know a good durian ice-cream :D 


Nope this isn't durian because they didn't have it that day itself. Boooo ~

Nevertheless, this was their new limited time raspberry and longan waffle. It doesn't sound match to me because of the combination of longan and raspberry but hey, it wasn't as bad as I thought it would be. 

Go give it a try if you wanna try something new *wide smiles*