Sunday, October 04, 2015

Full moon

Hello Hello! 

Welcome October. It's only 2 more months to one of my fav month ; Dec! Yay, its' not because of christmas, which I don't celebrate but it's because it's SALE AND IT MEANS SHOPPING TIME! :) :) winks winks 

Who doesn't love shopping spree?? Boo you! 


recently I attended one of my cousin's baby's 100th days celebration. Baby Jayden is his name. We had a full moon party for him exactly a month after he was born. Somehow there's another 100th days celebration that I didn't even know it exists. Heard it was Jayden's father's culture as his family is from Sibu. Anyone knows about this culture thingy? I'm just curious 

Part of the decoration. I called it Tororo which was obvsiouly wrong. Totoro is it *smacks head*

Found this in pinterest and I thinks it looks so cute! 
Perfect for a baby boy's full moon :) 

Nowadays, modern parents really don't mind spending more on full moon celebration e.g. all the decorations and stuff. I not sure whether am I gonna be one of them but we shall see how then :/ 

The accompany as the hubby couldn't make it. As usual..blame it on work :( 

Wednesday, September 23, 2015

Emotional breakdown

Crazy hormone running inside me :/ 

Have you ever feel like you just wanna go somewhere and clear your mind?

Is like you're tired of so many things at the same time and knowing that the tiredness will remain the same for quite some time? 

 Just tired. PERIOD 

Yea that's right.. Just don't give a shit. 

Let it go. 

Crazy hormonal changes is intense. 

I'll be fine as the time flies *hopefully* 

Monday, August 24, 2015

Ice-cream cake? No?

Don't ya get excited about birthday? I know I do 

When we were little, we always get sponge cake as birthday cake whenever whoever birthday right. Thanks God to technology and modernity *got such word wan meh? lol*, now we have another choice of cake ; ice cream cake! Oh my, ever since I gotten my 1st ice cream cake as birthday cake on my like 19th or 20th (actually I don't really remember), I never turn back to normal sponge cake :) 

Haha ice cream cake rocks babeh *peace* 

I usually buy BR and/or Haagen Dazs cake but this time Baker's Cottage for the father in law's birthday. It doesn't taste any near like BR or Haagen Dazs cake but of course the price is cheaper. 

The reason we got him ice cream cake because mother in law asked us not to purchase any heavy cake and basically, what cake is not heavy? You tell me! Then when we got this cake, she said it's ice cream and it's too cold -.-" 

So hard to please old people! LOL 

Only picture of the cake. No family picture cause I shy :P 

Wednesday, August 19, 2015


Hello August! 

I bet everyone heard about Inside Scoop before right? 
I only heard of it (I'm outdated when comes to food) when they opened a branch in Taipan USJ. So far I've been there for like few be exact 4 times. If you asked me what so hype about it, honestly I don't know :/ 

To me, it's just waffle and ice cream with a slight higher price tag on. 

Thursday, July 09, 2015

Thats long..

Wah..I'm surprised my previous post was in May. Doesn't really feel that long ago.. Oh well :)

*still looking for inspiration to write. Till then :)