Thursday, December 18, 2014

High up like balloon


Hello December. Christmas month means shopping month means more money spent. Boo

Try to finish up all the 2014 posts before the clock strikes to 12am on the 31st of December. Of course I would like to start off a new year with new memories. Don't cha? 

So bear with me when I'm trying to post things up. I wanna do a recap on this year on what are my accomplishment and all but let me first this post first :) *maybe I shall do the recap post on the last day of the year*

Went up to the infamous getting hill with sister and mom just for a relaxing trip since we have nothing better to do haha. So much of enjoying life, I know. Don't jeles :p 

Stayed for 3days 2nights which I think is too long because there's nothing much I can do there since I'm pregnant and gambling is a no no for me. Later my baby becomes a gambler how??!! 



Hormones oh hormones. Welcome pimples! 


Never like staying in First World so we got a room for ourselves in Resort Hotel *thumbs up*


Walked pass by..

Shopped, walked and chilled in Starbucks is what I do there. 



Yes I'm here :)


Love ice cream so much. Crave for it so many times. Like today I just had mcd ice cream as dessert after lunch *nom nom*


Jakun no.1!!



Honestly I was scared despite the smile. Dislike robotic stuffs! Ugh 


More dessert for me! Yays. Sweet tooth


Expensive and not nice chicken rice balls :/ 


Overall, it was an interesting trip because it has been awhile since I have bonding session with sister. Might as well have more this kind of session before she goes back to the states *maybe, maybe not* Hopefully *finger crossed* 



Sunday, November 30, 2014

Marriage season..


So many wedding everywhere..literally everywhere lol. Guess it's like the best time to get married during the school holidays where most relatives are able to attend such a joyful event. Happy marriage to those are getting married ya :)

So yea, I tagged along with my mom to attend one of my dad's relatives son's wedding *my dad has so many relatives and I don't even know who is who* Huge family! 

 It was held in Renaissance Hotel Kuala Lumpur. Such a pretty hotel. Me likey 


And I just got to know on that day that the groom is actually my cousin -.- Funny but true! I need a family tree hahaah


  
With the aunties on my table :)


With my pretty looking mom :) 


Yours truly. 

Wednesday, November 12, 2014

Forgetting about it


So....

I've decided that I will not continuing my Florida trip post anymore. Too much pictures and it's taking up a lot of my free time. Ya although I have lots of free time but I've been cutting my number of hours on the lappy/iPad or whatsoever electronics due to lately I realize I'll get headache by looking at electronics for some times :/ 

Not to worry, everything is fine. Maybe is just that I'm lacking of sleep and I'm feeling tired by half of the day *I'm already sleepy when I'm writing this lol*

Nevertheless, I'll not stop writing here because this blog has been with me for almost 8years *what??so long already ah?* and its only semi-dead *not fully so yays* 


:) 





Till then, I'll be back! 

Monday, October 27, 2014

Random but not so random after all


Just arrived back in Subang from Melaka. Went back to visit my grandparents and stayed a night. Seeing my old looking grandparents made me realize that they are already so so old and not that healthy anymore :/ That's the main reason why I was in Melaka last night. Just wanna be a good grandchild by visiting them. 

Since I'm back in Melaka, of course I have to go indulge myself with good food. Sis had cravings for the asam laksa along Jonker street so we headed down to town for our late lunch. 



Baba cendol. Ahhh gula Melaka :)



The famous no.88 Nyonya Asam Laksa which costs rm7 per bowl


Rojak. Was shock knowing this was rm10!! 


Insta version. I always fancy insta's filters lol


Us! 

Monday, October 20, 2014