Monday, November 27, 2006

swt!

wassup guys? miss me?

lazy wanna update long long post but i juz update a lil bit abt wat i did today !

hmm nth much actually but i went for facial at klang..

they poke poke my blackhead ! ouch imagine it how pain can it be?

but i am use to it d cos went there for many times d..haha

my sis's face is so damn red, juz like after drinking a bucket of alcohol.. =p

she looks like a clown! hehe =p





- vic loves her sis -

Sunday, November 19, 2006

health awareness


i woke up this morning so early man, compared to my wake up time usually is at the noon or evening.. sob sob! after taking my bath n everything, i & my sis heading down to IOI Mall at puchong to help out in the health awareness organize by the Lions Club of Subang Jaya..

see how supportive are usj4 n batu 8 leos.. we were the only one from leo club to help out during the event n we make the events success..muahahah.. bangga nyer ~ leos from usj4 are me, my sis, sim wie boon, carmen & ai ping! thanks for coming ya! =) there was performance by batu8 gal especially marissa! she has a wonderful n sweet voice wei! chun chun !


flyers anyone???


performance by some disable ppl! they were great, you noe! =)


ahah cutie performing a dance..they were damn cute! wat a young life dancing n they don even noe how to feel shy.. i gonna feel damn SHY if i dance infront of many ppl wif camera! OMG



8mile gals perfoming a dance wif boA's song.. HOT HOT ! !


haha me n my new buddy ! he is nice & he is only 14years old..small boy! =p



- vic have to eyes specialist tomoro -
sob sob =/

Saturday, November 18, 2006



death note the movie is nice! haha got cute guy in it! =p
i watched it wif jenny yesterday at 1U..
nth much actually..juz bored so decided to blog another post!
you guys who havent watch,you not gonna miss it wei! hehe


- vic loves the movie -

ZzZzzzzz !



oh my gosh i am so outdated man!
din updated my blog since so long aledi..cant blame me ppl.
i am juz very busy wif beloved on9n games -maple story..
i believe those who played on9 game like me, surely will addicted to it!
am i right, ppl??
i miss my maple hubby!sob sob ~


ohya anyone wanna go pd trip?
pd stand for Port Dickson.
for those who din noe wat pd stands for..haha
there's a gal who asked me wat is pd last few days..haha damn cute la the lil gal..


leo charity trip to Port Dickson is on the 6th-8th of dec 2006 ( 3days 2night )
organize chairperson - Leo Ivan Ong ( La Salle KL )
leo club joint - SMK USJ4, SMK USJ13, La Salle PJ
price - rm170 including accommodation at glory apartment with 3rooms + food but juz the 1st nite dinner is not provided ( yummy ) + transport go n come bak!
meeting place - smkusj 4 at 8.30am


anyone interested, pls do feel free to contact me or jenny k!you guys can aso click on our blog to drop us a tag if you are interested k!
4 yr info, it's a 1st come 1st serve basic ya! so hurry up grab this opportunity to spend yr holidays wif us & enjoy all the fun n interesting activites we organize!
thanks so much! =)


- vic wanna eat something yummy -

Saturday, November 11, 2006

hmm miss my blog!



did anyone miss me or miss my blog?i miss mine blog so much! >.<>! muahahaha =p ( lazy wanna update my blog after the trip ) those pics down there was taken on the 8-9th of november at genting highlands ! ~


silly me trying to play pool! ~


was taken in a club in genting but the club is boring!


me in my bed..NO! it's mine kepompong..don believe?ask jenny!


me n my darling ( mine good buddy - jenny )


today post -


my dad was bak from bangkok for few days so my mom suggested us to go out for dinner n we actually went to telok gong for dinner! wow ~ sadly =/ my dad flying bak tomoro..sob sob! ~

i gonna miss mine dad so much cos i damn like to manja wif my papa! haha =p
din plan to upload the pics we took cos my mom saw it n she say she don look nice in it..
as a good daughter, i must listen to my mama's words.. =)



lots of love,

- vic - ^.^


Saturday, November 04, 2006

kai kai! ~

juz came bak home & start blogging..went out wif my cousin & my sis..juz the three of us..so loving.. =)
well, our journey was : times square - sungai wang - mid valley - subang parade - garrefour!!
damn great rite we all..able to visit 5malls in a day..wow! so unbelievable huh?
i am gonna gain weight today b'cos i juz enjoyed eating onli..i din get anything from those malls but i onli makan makan n makan!oh gosh i am gonna be fat! sob sob! ~


nth much but we reali had a great time hanging up together..we had been doin many crazy crazy stuff & kind da embrassing la..but nvm we still enjoyed ourselves rite?
=)
anyways thanks for giving me a great time you guys..loves you all lots! muaxx
btw i am goin to see my cousin again tomoro.. haha



we acting as ' seafood '

look! ~ meggy look damn super duper ' ying '

camwhore queen! ~


the logo of gasoline cafe..cute le? haha =p

happie belated halloween ! spooky ~





- vic wanna mapling d -
have fun! ~ muaxx

Wednesday, November 01, 2006

blalalalalala ~

i miss my blog so muchie.. had been days i din update my blog..wondering how's skool now? din went to skool since 17th of october..laziness in me told me not to go to skool so i din.. DX
nth much to blog today cos i am at home the whole day..din plan to go out due to i am quite broke d.. sob sob! ~


anyways juz wanna wish stephen & kim hong " happie b'day "
today is their b'day! ! hope they will have a wonderful celebration ~ =)



lots of love from - vic -