Tuesday, October 30, 2007

Ding Dong Dang.


Wth. I woke up at 7am this morning to fetch sis to school.
Eh, i am really a nice sister right?
where got sister like me woke up at 7am just to send siblings to school?
LOL! it okay. i ownself perasan only. omgggggg! :(

Besides that, fetch lil boy to have his hair cut and maid to market for marketing shopping :) One of my english teacher say there's no such words of marketing especially in marketing for foods at market. I always use that marketing word. sound cool! :D
See, I am a busy girl driver. hees


While driving, i spotted this :



Look at the meter. it's o44444. wah, what a nice number?!
I was driving while taking this pic. But i was driving at a very slow speed.
Look, it's only 25km/h :)
Safe driver. it's because i was halfway stopping the car.





Life just so uncertain wei.
hate it alot. haiz :(
Dont have the mood to blog already.
chiaoz ~









p/s - ppl always say expect for the unexpected. *oh izzit?*

Monday, October 29, 2007

Right or wrong?



Just a short post about 3 of mine friend.
It because their b'day is today :)

Happy 17th, 18th and 19th B'day peeps.
Hope you guys will have a great b'day celebration ya.




mine ex-schoolmate & ex-tuiton mates
All the best in SPM :D

One of mine good friend.
knew him through 2005 leo forum
he is like my bro like that

i knew this budak ere through my bro, Vin.
He is s nice and funny guy!


Special b'day case for Wern Sern.
This is because normally before i wish him, i will ask him whether is his b'day today.I msg-ed him at 12am. And here it goes :

Heyy, Wern Sern. vic ere. hope you still remember me. Anyways it's yr b'day today right?Happy b'day ya :)


he replied :

How can i 4get d pretty victoria.haha.yup its my b'day.u ask me whether its my b'day on my b'day last year 2.haha. thx for rmmbring.stay pretty and c u soon :)


I was super stunned man. Damn pai seh somemore *cover face*
He still remembered that i ask him the same thing last year.
OMG! how forgetful can I be?! Aiks :(





Till then, going to study now. haiz.
I am bored of studying. pls kill me.







p/s - Must train to sleep early every night already. haiz

Sunday, October 28, 2007

Secondhand Serenade - Your Call.


Waiting for your call, I'm sick, call I'm angry
Call I'm desperate for your voice
Listening to the song we used to sing
In the car, do you remember
Butterfly, Early Summer
It's playing on repeat, Just like when we would meet
Like when we would meet

Cause I was born to tell you I love you
And I am torn to do what I have to, to make you mine
Stay with me tonight

Stripped and pollished, I am new, I am fresh
I am feeling ambitious , you and me, flesh to flesh
Cause every breath that you will take
When you are sitting next to me
Will bring life into my deepest hopes, What's your fantasy?
(What's your, what's your....)

Cause I was born to tell you I love you
And I am torn to do what I have to, to make you mine
Stay with me tonight

And I'm tired of being alone, and this solitary moment makes me want to come back home (x4)
(I know everything you wanted isn't anything you have)

Cause I was born to tell you I love you
And I am torn to do what I have to, to make you mine
Stay with me tonight

Cause I was born to tell you I love you
And I am torn to do what I have to, to make you mine
Stay with me tonight
(I know everything you wanted isn't anything you have)
Family Portrait.


Wow, it's a beautiful wonderful Sunday morning :)
Surprising I woke up at 9am.
I wish could sleep longer as I only get to bed at 3am this morning.
Stupid blogger lar. was supposed to blog last night morning but problem occured in blogger. alamak!
And wth, i have a super duper bad and horrible dreams. Gosh
Woke up at 9am to accompany mom to fetch my bro to Pyramid and sis to A&W which located at PJ, Taman Jaya. Sis having meeting there.
semangat sia. Leo Club spirit wei. Crazy.
So me and mom have our breakfast since we were at A&W there.
We also have mom & daughter chatting session. hees

(Dinner with family @ Vivo, The Curve on 27.10.07)


we look co charming right?!

the poser siblings

he is taller than her now compared to the last time where he is the shortest among all.
currently, i am the shortest in the family among the siblings.

We just cant take our hands off from the phone.

The girls.

Lil bro say i look like a small girl here.
do I?!

The brothers.

The so-called couple. ahaha

1st pic with him after he is back for 3weeks and he will be leaving back to Langkawi later.

I dont know what the hell am I doing.
Sorry =/

my cutie lil bro <3

Say cheese when you wanna eat this :D

I am so into green tea nowadays.
Healthy drink, you know

In the Curve's toilet.





I love my family. LOVES* :)





p/s - Couting down the days to SPM and i am not fully prepare yet. Still fooling around :(



Friday, October 26, 2007

Haiz.


I went to school today as promised Carmen that I will be going.
Well, actually i go just to accompany her and also do my forecast thingy :)
But i woke up late and ended up reach school only at 8.15am. hees.
Sorry lar. i have sleepless night again.
had been already sleepless night for weeks.
School was so bloody empty.
everyone skipping when they finished their final year examination.
So fun lar their life.
But then, the form5 pula being hectic with their preparation for SPM.
So unfair :(
Friends have gambling session and it was fun.
Eh, i am not involved with it ar
i good girl student :)

gambling session in school.

Jing & me

School was extremely boring wei so jing & me decided to get out from school.
Yes, we managed to get out from school.
Jing just walk out from the gate whereas I go tell the guard that im going back home.
Aiks. It's just so easy to ponteng school wei.
Then, jing & me went to Apollo's restaurant to have our late breakfast.
Eh it's breakfast for jing but for me, it's lunch :D
Reached back home at 11.36am. yay.


Around 4.20pm, i went to fitness with my sis.
met my sis there. she have squash earlier.



me working out at treadmill.
*pic by my sis*


Gosh, my legs muscle is now cramping like hell. ouchhh ~
I worked out at the treadmill for 65.35minutes which is equivalent to 1hrs 5mins and 35seconds. wah liao eh. And i burned 357calories. ngek ngek :p
It had been a long time i step into fitness already.
legs cramping like hell wei.
I need a massage. Anyone?!




Once again, Happy 17th b'day to Carmen kong.
this will be the 4th time i wish her. haha.
Anyways just enjoy yr sweet 17th alright?!
loves*


B'day girl :)


Sorry girl, steal this pic from yr friendster.
Hope you dont mind.




Found these 2 pic :

me and carmen @ Red Box Karaoke, Sunway Pyramid.


I am going to miss high school when SPM examination is over :(









p/s - SPM is in 16 more days while i miss someone*. omFg!!

Thursday, October 25, 2007

Happy b'day!


Well, today is one of my friend b'day which is Hassan.
Anyways happy b'day ya!
Even him ownself can forget his b'day. haha.
Ohya, he is a blogger too.
visit him at hassan's blog



He loves to eat otak-otak :)

he is a happy-go-lucky guy :D


he is a good yoyo player.
with him is Jazli. another yoyo player



Nothing to blog so blog abt this b'day boy ere. hees






p/s - i am being lifeless weh :(

Wednesday, October 24, 2007

How I wish I could?


Yes, i wish i could do many stuff now.
But currently i cant ): how sad?!
Oh yeah, whatever lar.
when i could have the chance to do something i want then only see how lar.
hees :D

Received a msg from Darryl this morning.
He msg me at 08.27am! omg. freaking early man.
But not as early as my bro msg-ed me around 4 am in the morning. crazy boy.

Darryl : Hey, y u neva come skul 2day? U con me ah.. I dragged myself 2 skul thinkin that u'll come u know.. I should be at home sleepin.. =S

Omg! I forget that i am suppose to go school today.
But I dint cause i was not feeling well.
Aiks.

The weather is so cooling these days.
So relaxing wei.
But too cold for me cause i am not feeling well.
Was shivering almost the whole day. ish
I need a hug hug! *act cute*

I was slacking for the day.
Everyone should be very hectic with their studies as SPM is so sooooooon.
Crappy. Thought i will be a hectic nerdy with my books too but i am not doing so.
Sorry, blame it on the cooling weather :)
Alright, i will become a nerdy tomorrow.
Got too many list-to-do wei.


I just found this 3 candid of me & Ewin during Maljis Berbuka Puasa Bersama Rumah Syifa on the 14th of September 07.
Pics was took by KJ.
Was surpise when i saw this pics wei.
I look so candid-ed lar =/


haha i think this pic Ewin looks even more candid-ed than me.
LOL :P

Eh, i was laughing with my mouth full of delicious food.
I look extraordinary here right? hehe
*perasan giler*

I was smiling for no reason?
Retarded vic.
The women on the right with the red shirt is Jaclyn Victor by the way.











p/s - I am wishing upon the star *winks*

Tuesday, October 23, 2007

Miss those time.


Recently i am just too bored and then browsed some of mine friend's friendster account.
I found this pic in Ken Yee's friendster.
Oh gosh, miss that budak ken yee wei.
He is a good friend of mine and he is currently based in JB.
He is studying there.



Ken Yee with his super big smile and kuma look so FUNNY with her short hair.
Ken Yee.Vic.Kuma.Wai Chun :)




And yes, I changed my blogskin again.
Getting bored of it.
Hey, i know this blogskin look emo but i am NOT emo okay.
hees. *peace*
Maybe im used to be an emo kiddo but just dont show it out.
I am totally fine here. aint emo ya.










p/s - i am feeling much better now :)

Monday, October 22, 2007

You're my drug.


Oh no. I am feeling uneasy now.
feeling sick :( aiks.
think i am going to fall sick again pretty soon.
haiz.
It had been raining the whole day and i kena the rain.
So it might be the rain la that caused me in this condition.
*super sad face*


However, I kinda dont like my form5 life.
blame the SPM. it's so soon already.
Stress sia.


I dint skip school today.
went to school with Carmen.
Do a lil bit of maths, addmaths and chemistry with Carmen, Darryl, Simon, Philbert, Arvin and Jayvin :)
SPM spirit huh?! hah.
School was so empty.
Skipping tomorrow. hees







Till then, good night & sleep tight! :)
Hope tomorrow will be a better day.






p/s - It's raining now and the sky is Orange in colour. cool!

Sunday, October 21, 2007

Lots of pic.


Crappy. This gonna be a super long post weh. seriously.
Kinda take too much pic already.
And there's more pic in carmen's camera.
will upload it when i do get the pics from her pretty soon :)


Yay. After a long time being stuck at home with my books, finally i went out with my beloved friend which given named as jenny, carmen & linda. blek
Carmen's dad drop us at Mid Valley. so sweet kind of Mr. Kong! haha
Actaully this outing is like accompany Carmen because of her coming soon b'day.
Her b'day is quite close to spm so we decided to go out today.

Gonna stop telling long story for the day.
So just enjoy the pics ya! :D

Head to Prince Cafe for light tea time.
I just know that Prince Cafe do exist somewhere around Mid Valley.
How noob can i be.

I like the building.

I am hungry.
starving for foods.

Kuma & vic.

Carmen enjoying her mango & passion drink.

Linda's food.
She is the only one who eat rice whereas the 3 of us eat sandwich.


Candid pic of jenny aka KUMA.

Curry Tuna Sandwich.
I eat this and drink that (below pic) hah

Sparkling Cranberry.
yummy ~

After finish eating, we are bored.
So we play CHO TAI TI (dont know how to spell so whatever lar) by using poker card.
The poker card was supplied by the Cafe.
They have board games too by the way.


Linda giving out the cards.

My cards.
It make me win. yay (:


after the game.



Yes, i won 4 time weh. hehe!
For yr info, Linda is a crazy and also daring girl weh.
Wanna know why ah?! Ask me when you see me la.
Dont know how to explain here. hees
salute her *winks*

Walk walk @ The Garden :


hey cutie bunny, how are you?


Carmen & Linda.
They used to not really good towards each other and Now they are best friend -.-


Picture courtesy by Linda.

In The Garden toilet :


Vic & Linda.

Me, Myslef and I.

They were camwhoring.

Me & Carmen.
She used to call me jie.
haha

Outside the Toilet :

The wall is so PINK weh but attractive. wo hoo ~


And she loves pink ALOT.


Wait, they both loves pink.


Poser sia. omg!


Crazy-ness of me.



Building structure :

Suddenly i loves taking pic of building and their design.
weirdo me =/










4 of us trying to take pic but not nice.
forget abt it then ):


Had our dinner @ Secret Recipe in Mid Valley.



I ate this banana chocolate cake.
long time dint eat cake already :)
But this cake not really my dinner.

Linda and kuma had cake too whereas Carmen had kids fish & chip meal.
She is still a kiddo. haha


After that, Carmen's dad come pick us up and dropped me in Asia Cafe.
Went there for dinner.
That's all abt my outing for the day.
Exhausted and tired.










p/s - The rest of the pic is in Carmen's camera.