Monday, June 30, 2008

The Convenant

Actually, I have lots fews outing to blog about but am not free to blog about it cause my time is limited. Will updated soon okay! Dearest reader, pls don't run away ya! :)


So just a random post about a movie which i watched in HBO few days back :

The Convenant!



i think he is quite good looking leh :)













And ya ya, I am having econs quiz tomorrow morning! I shall go revise econs now. Till then, toodles ~












p/s - my presentation is like tomorrow at 11am?! omFg! >.<

Saturday, June 28, 2008

Still a lil unwell.

I'm bored and still feeling unwell. Was supposed to go shopping but ended am stuck at home!


Listen to this song will make me feel better (dont know how many times i post up this mv already) :


周杰倫 - 我不配







I love Jay Chou's songs! <3












p/s - dear angel, please let me feel better by tomorrow okay? :) thanks you!


pp/s - going to eat an apple later. well, an apple a day keeps the doctor away right?

Friday, June 27, 2008

Quotes.

Had my last human communication lecture. Finished up my journal already. Gonna pass it up on monday :) Still gonna be busy as my finals is near.

Got back home after HCM lecture for a rest and i better not eat outside foods. Mom picked me up. Sorry for unable to accompany my friends for lunch :(

Had a short nap when reached back home. Ate lunch. Have been eating porridge yesterday the whole day and today, i had mihun soup =/ how nice?

Malaysian Studies was okay. The pictures below was taken by Yuki since she got nothing to do. Hah! Thanks babe! Hearts!



stunning concentrating on the presentation
(it was the 1st time i tie up my hair in college) :D



chi yen!! xD


yoke foong & su ling (they SS-ing with yuki's phone)

eh, my hair is black here T___T
beside me is JOE!


boo!

the defiant, the muffled & the humorous girl :)

(they took when i was out from the lecture hall to accompany Joe to have his late lunch)




Received a mail which is quite meaningful. Here it goes :


1. I love you not because of who you are, but because of who I am when I am with you.
我愛你不是因為你是誰,而是我在你面前可以是誰。

2. No man or woman is worth your tears, and the one who is, won't make you cry.
沒有男人或女人是值得你為他流眼淚,值得的那一位,不會要你哭。

3. Just because someone doesn't love you the way you want them to, doesn't mean they don't love you with all they have.
那人不是你所想般愛你,但不代表那人不是全心全意地愛你。

4. A true friend is someone who reaches for your hand and touches your heart.
一個真正的朋友是向著你伸手,觸動你心靈的人。

5. The worst way to miss someone is to be sitting right beside them knowing you can't have them.
掛念一個人最差的方式,就是你坐在他身旁,而知道你不能擁有他。

6. Never frown, even when you are sad, because you never know who is falling in love with your smile.
就算你不快樂也不要皺眉,因為你永不知道誰會愛上你的笑容。

7. To the world you may be one person, but to one person you may be the world.
在世界裡你可能只是某人,但對某人你可能是全世界。

8. Don't waste your time on a man/woman, who isn't willing to waste their time on you.
不要花時間在一個不會花時間在你身上的人。

9. Maybe God wants us to meet a few wrong people before meeting the right one, so that when we finally meet the person, we will know how to be grateful.
可能神要我們在遇到那位對的人之前先遇上一些錯的人,讓我們遇到那位對先生/對小姐時懂得珍惜。

10. Don't cry because it is over, smile because it happened.
不要因為完結而哭,要為曾經發生而微笑。

11. There's always going to be people that hurt you so what you have to do is keep on trusting and just be more careful about who you trust next time around.
這個世界永遠也會有一些傷害你的人,你要做的就是繼續去信人和小心你下次信的人。

12. Make yourself a better person and know who you are before you try and know someone else and expect them to know you.
在你嘗試了解其他人和盼望其他人明白你之前,先把你自己變成一個更好的人和了解你自己。


13. Don't try so hard, the best things come when you least expect them to.
不要太努力去找,最好的東西是在你最預計不到的時候出現。


REMEMBER: WHATEVER HAPPENS, HAPPENS FOR A REASON.
緊記: 所有事也是因果循環的。



Being happy is the priority of living,
If u wanna be sad,
Be sad 4 something thats worth it.
珍惜你所擁有的,慶幸所曾發生的。













p/s - where will i be in 10 years time from tomorrow? =)

Thursday, June 26, 2008

Eeeyerrrr~!!

Was stuck at home today. Cant able to go to college as I'm sick >.<
Sorry babe for unable to accompany you today. Hope you were not bored without me in class. Sick because of gastrik! Have been vomiting since yesterday after college T___T eeeyerr!!~ Thanks to yuki babe for being there, take care of me and help me. I don't know what will happen to me without your absence. Was totally weak until I cant really felt my legs. Have to trouble my mom to get a cab to ss14 to collect my car then pick me up from college. Sorry, mom! I love you.

Then, when to consult a doctor in usj4 clinic. Got an injection somewhere at my back waist there. Was quite the pain wei T__T





The injection place now having blue black. And I cant sleep on that side. Aiks! This mean that I will have uncomfortable sleep from now on till my blue black recover. I used to roll here and there to get comfortable sleep. Hah

Since I missed out my classes because of my weak legs and stomach, I stay at home and take out all my nice LEO badges from my blazer. My blazer need a wash :)



i miss leo forum lah!


Eh, yong hua?! :D


I think starting from now on, I shall keep some snacks in my college locker and in my bag to prevent myself from getting gastrik. Gastrik really sucky, i tell you =/

But what snacks shall I keep?!


Shit, I feel like eating BIN BIN rice cracker, KIT-KAT chocolate, BASKIN ROBIN ice-cream, VIVO lasagna, MCD fries & Kepong yong tau foo now! Oh gosh, sudden crave again! ^^ Sorry, i'm a patient now what. Anyone willing to buy for me? :)














p/s - Okay, am hungry now. Gonna get something to fill up my tummy :)

Tuesday, June 24, 2008

L.O.V.E.

There's few statement I wanna shout out here (cause i don't have anything to blog about) :

1. I freaking love my college mates :)

2. Metropolitan college is my second home now

3. I miss him :(

4. I am so scare and nervous for my presentation

5. Am having ACCOUNT quiz tomorrow but haven't really revise yet

6. I am afraid of JOE LEE :p

7. I haven't polish my nail yet. wth

8. I think my babe, yuki should talk to him ^^

9. Finally, I am done with my human communication journal

10. Am having doubt about the redang trip now =s

11. Will reply boney's tag tomorrow. heh

12. I am so sleepy >.<

13. Okay, I am going to bed now! wth













p/s - wish me luck! :)

Monday, June 23, 2008

Dont know what title should i put.

Today, Monday the 23rd of June, I was in college although we do not have classes by 11am for the group study which planned last week. Su Ling was the smart one so she taught us how to do the 4 special journal account. Thanks Su Ling for coming all the way from Klang just to be our teacher :)

Yuki, Darren and Chi Yen was there too. There's late comer named CE! But its okay lah. Well, Malaysian are not punctual. Hah!

After studying, Chi Yen wanted to watch movie but then I ain't sure about the reason why we ended up dint go. Anyhow, I dint plan to watch movie as well :)

But then, we all went to MCD to have lunch. Chit chatted till 3.47pm then we all left. Chi Yen and Yuki went to watch movie. Sorry babe, didnt follow you! Enjoy yr movie alright ^^

Darren went back to college meanwhile Su Ling went back home. I got a ride from CE to my car which I parked opposite (SS14). Today was the day CE got his licence and 1st time driving to subang -.-' Anyways thanks for the ride ya :)





Oh oh oh yay, CE's b'day fall on the same day as my lil boy! omg wei! Finally, I found someone who has the same b'day with my lil boy! geek!











p/s - i dont know why am i posting this random post -.-? I'm so lifeless wei!

Saturday, June 21, 2008

Felt better

Last night, was emo-ing due to some reason. Aint sure which one. But am fine now. No worries. Thanks so much to those who soothe me. You guys know who you are :)

There's a last minute plan to meet up with my high school mates but I am not free due to my human com assignment. Have to finish it up as the dateline is 30th June meanwhile final exams is like on the 14th July onwards T____T Was trying to finish up my assignment but then i forgotten that I left my text book in the college locker. So could not finish up my journal. In addition, the information I should be finding in the net is limited and not enough. Therefore, cant finish up the presentation thingy. Currently, I just did halfway of my assignment. Alamak!


Later late in the evening, mom brought me and lil boy out to NiuZeHui just for the sake of don't want to stay at home. Mom could not find any where else to go that's why we went there -.- We only spent our time there less than 20 minute if I'm not mistaken. We just bought a dozen of BIG APPLE DONUT.









Seriously, I wont be the one who willing to line up for don't-know/care-how-long just to buy a dozen of donut. Don't really like donut. Don't ask me why cause I dont even know why :)

Then, we went off to The Curve for just the sake of don't want to go home. Haha! Need to hunt for my formal black skirt for my presentation. Was having difficulty finding for the one I wanted. So might be changing my mind to wear black slacks for presentation.


Besides that, we had Ikea ice-cream, hotdog and curry puff as late tea-time in Ikano. Love the Ikea ice-cream :D




We went shopping in Cold Storage!









p/s - I'm in love with sweets now. They make me happy :)
















Friday, June 20, 2008

Lets get moving.



College life will be more fun if with his absence :) but although without his absence, i'll still enjoy my college life. Today class was fine but i was pissed off with my beloved car in the morning. But was pissed off a lil while only :)

During the 4hrs break, I didnt go to SP this time. Had lunch at Burger King with yuki, su ling, yoke foong, darren, li hou and denise :)

Then, got back to college as Li Hou and Denise have class at 12pm. Me, Yuki, Darren and Yoke foong went to the discussion room in the library to do our human com presentation discussion room. Su Ling went back home cause she dint have enough rest during her trip to Terengganu last 2 day. After lunch-ing, I was kinda pissed off but aint sure about to reason that lead to it. Mood swing, i guess?





Then, Chi Yen came and joined us.



being a lifeless boy =/



omFg, lala pose wei! (wtf)

yuki asked me to stay in this pose one!

SS-ing -.-"



was feeling reckless T__T


emo-ing kah?


he was SingK-ing in the discussion room, seriously =.="



Denise came to visit us during her break time.



Miss. Denise



Malaysian Studies started the group 1,2 & 3 presentation. I cant imagine myself standing there and talk. Freaking scary ~! T____T Group 3 members was Darren, Karnen, Uncle John, Five & Li Hou.







After that, I received a msg from my mom's phone but was sent by my sis, informing me that they wont be around. So I have to have dinner outside by myself =( How pathetic to have dinner outside ALONE! So when i bumped into Darren, I asked him what will he be doing later (that time is around 5.45pm), he said going to have dinner with his friend, Jia Wei. Then, thankfully he asked me whether wanna join anot. Oh well, I said " okay"!
But then, last minute Jia Wei dint joined us.

Waited till Yuki got back home then we went to have dinner at LITTLE TAIWAN.



jasmine honey tea



Thanks Darren! :D


Yuki, omg! Every good thing is pouring on you. You should be very glad that this opportunity happen. You should appreciate all this. How i wish this could happen only me as well? I think I have to wait for 10259743651 years wei =/ However, I'm glad that those good thing happen on you! :) Best wishes okay! Please dont waste this given golden opportunity!! ^^



Besides that, Yuki said that I always injured myself when in college. Yes, that's true. Just now i injured my arms with a tiny scratch from my books.



Okay, i'm so graceless! thanks you!




Some of the pictures above and all of it below was taken by Yuki.

Oh yeah, when looking thru yuki's phone, I saw this fews pictures that she took without my knowledge. Although she did that, but I still love her :)


@ FRIENDSTER CAFE :




And @ PIZZA HUT, ss15 :







I know yuki love me so much that's why she keeps on taking my pictures! Haha! Aint perasan-ing okay. Don't believe? Go ask yuki! ^^








Some people come into our lives and quickly go. Others stay awhile, make footprints on our hearts and we are never, ever the same.
It is important to our friends to believe that we are unreservedly frank with them, and important to friendship that we are not.






p/s - Am freaking tired wei.


pp/s - im seriously not in the mood now.

Thursday, June 19, 2008

I'm a weirdo.

Yes, call me weirdo please :)

Oh yeah, i have 5% english test this morning and I CONFIRM that I SCREWED that paper. Everything when I do a test, I dont have the confident in myself and ended up changing correct answer to the wrong ones whenever I double-check it. So moral of the day, DONT EVER DOUBLE CHECK YR ANSWER ;) (for my case only lah)




goodbye paper~!


I guess assure that yuki had the most happy, joyful, merry and lucky day ever! Only she and me know about it right?! Oh yeah, yoke foong too :) But yuki babe, i think that chance that you missed out was really such a waste. Haiz! It was like a 971365842012 impossible chance i will ever get in my life =/ unlucky me T____T

Since my english class was brought forward, therefore I have 2.5 hours free time. This Chi Yen wanted to watch The Incredible Hulk but i wasnt in the mood to watch and i'm BROKE as well. However, ended up we watched it cause the others wanna watch =/ Off I went to SP with Chi Yen, Yuki, Teni & Li Yun.




The Incredible Hulk was so HULKY, HUGE, GREEN & STRONG. Hah


Got back to college at 2.20pm as next class is at 2.30pm. Human Com. class was fine. I somehow like that subject. Class ended at 4.03pm. Stayed back till 5.15pm because need to pick up sis from tuiton at 5.30pm. Darren & Sathiya was there too. We chatted kinda lot of stuff. Hehe. Thanks Darren for accompany me till i get back :)



Sathiya took this from my phone.


I got this on my leg from dont-know-where-I-injured-it :



ouch :(
















p/s - Come lets camwhore tomorrow! ngek ngek ngek :P