Wednesday, December 31, 2008

Goodbye 2008


I just got back home. Was spending my precious new year eve with family. This explain the "Sorry, I'm not free" when I received calls from friends for outing. Sorry my dear friends :)



Well, another 45mins more to go for a new year ahead. 2008 was a great year for me. Now, 2009 is a new life and year. Hopefully everything will be fine.

I had been going through a lot of circumstances in 2008 and thanks God, i'm able to go through it. Whatever happen in 2008 is the past and no more looking back. It's time to look ahead.

I hope everyone will have a better year in 2009. If you have been through a hard time in 2008, just let it go and live life to the fullest.


Thanks for a great 2008 memories people :)






















p/s - Okay, time to go watch movies! Movie marathon :D YAY!

Tuesday, December 30, 2008

What happen when I'm bored?

Yesterday, I was at home the whole day. Was enjoying the nice & cooling weather. Moreover, have some magazine to accompany me.






The day before, I went to The Curve with brothers, eldest bro's gf ; jin li & not forgetting my cousin ; megan :) It was just a short outing!






Spent some time with lil boy & megan in MPH. Grab some magazine to read.



sis is in the january issue of Seventeen :)


this was taken in Subang Parade last few weeks


sis's alien toe :)


















p/s - Happiness is my life :D

Monday, December 29, 2008

Taggy.


I want to blog about my singapore trip & jenny's birthday surpise party but I can't. I'm waiting for pictures :/ So people, do send me the pictures asap thru msn or send it to my mail or update it in yr blog (but if you have a trademarks for the pictures, pls send me thru online) :) Thanks.


So for now, I'll be doing a tag which was tagged by my lil boy :

[Instructions: Strike out the ‘NO’s’ OR
underline/colour/bold the ‘YES’s’ AND tag 6 people after you’re done. ]

1. Coffee / Tea
2. Noodles/ Rice
3. Ocean / Lake
4. Phone / Computer
5. Smsing / Calling
6. Durians / Fried Worms
7. Coke / Sprite
8. Cold weather / Hot weather
9. Pancakes / Waffles
10. Sand / Grass
11. Vanilla / Chocolate
12. Coughing / Sneezing
13. Paper / Plastic
14. Gold / Silver
15. Watermelon / Strawberry
16. Slippers / Shoes
17. Early Bird / Night owl
18. Books / Magazines
19. Tall / Short
20. Heaven Above / Paradise on Earth



I Tag You :

1. Jenny Kuma
2. Carmen Kong
3. Yuki Gan
4. Chi Yen
5. Darren Lee
6. Boney









p/s - Is good to be back home :)


Saturday, December 27, 2008

My treat for the meals?

This is the last reschedule post cause I'm on the way home from Singapore by now. I bet you people do miss me right? *huggies*


Daddy is back and we brought him along with us when we went shopping at Subang Parade. Ate MCD for dinner and it was my treat :) Sis & meggy were not with us cause they went for a party at friend's house.



on the way.


hahahaha!!





LCCT!













p/s - It's a love story. . . baby just said yes :)


pp/s - I wanna do a new year resolution!

Friday, December 26, 2008

The festival.

It was the Winter Solstice Festival festival few days back. Seriously, I don't really know what is this festival represents. But I am glad to have my daddy around for this festival :) It has been a while.





Those tang yuen was mine, sis, lil boy and meggy's hardwork :)















p/s - Is this post under random post category?

Thursday, December 25, 2008

Merry Christmas.

I would like to wish a MERRY CHRISTMAS to everyone :)




Then, a birthday shout out for one of my college mates ; Chi Yen. His b'day falls on christmas day as well. Christmas boy!!



He is a nice guy. Pretty fun & lame at times.
Nice knowing you :)











p/s - Anyone misses me?! T__T

Wednesday, December 24, 2008

Tell me how to spend my holidays.

Before my singapore trip, I was spending my time at home by watching movie. I have sudden love for watching movies. Such a weirdo :/


I had watched :







So what's will be the next movie? Any recommendation? =)

Tell me when I'm back from singapore! Thanks














p/s - Sometimes I still dream about him :/

Tuesday, December 23, 2008

I was there.

Good morning, peeps. Wow, it's a so damn early post :)



Anyways,

I'm leaving to a safest and cleaner place compared to here which are S.I.N.G.A.P.O.R.E!







Therefore, I have reschedule some of the post for the duration I'm not here. Till then, take care peeps.














p/s - I have a singapore sim card so that I'm able to contact my mommy :)

Monday, December 22, 2008

Bitch.

Internet is being bitchy


Damn it


Got to go to pack my stuff for tomorrow :)


Will be back soon with reschedule post


Till then


Bye! *waves hands*














p/s - Some people have to try being neglected. Hah! :)

Saturday, December 20, 2008

That night.


Sorry for the lack updates. Here is another random post. I somehow like random things :P Thus, I won't be updating for sometimes, i guess. But it depends alright :)


That night where the moon is soooo round round round & bright :)






soooo beautiful right?! :D












p/s - Oh man, what a random post AGAIN :p


pp/s - Till then, next post!

Thursday, December 18, 2008

Love Story

(Shopping with family on the 16th Dec 088 @ One Utama)

This was a random & last minute outing. Maybe because mom wanna see the christmas decoration that's why she wanna go out?



my new book










lil boy said mom looks like a rat here :p




we were doing some experiment on the light bulb :)




shit oh no, my face is so round :(


We watched :


At first, we had our light dinner at SAKAE SUSHI then after that, we went to NANDO for 2nd round :) Omg! I bet i'm gaining some weight now :/




wanna join? lol














p/s - Yeappie, daddy is back :D



pp/s - I got myself a top, sandal & slipper :)

Wednesday, December 17, 2008

Little princess :D

Last few nights, after work, mom picked me up and went to my cousin's house. I was pretty tired that night so didn't take much pictures.


But we went for dinner first at SS19.



the sleepy meggy!

At cousin's house :








lil cousin asked me to take this picture :D


me being a ki po chi :P


the small one who gave me a weird nickname -.-




hey, i was playing with my lil cousin.
wasn't posing okay! serious.












i look tired right? @.@


love all of them! *hugs*


ice-cream time!!

so adorableeeee~!


smileeeeeee~!















p/s - Can't believe that happen :/


pp/s - pictures credit goes to my sis.