Saturday, January 31, 2009

Singapore trip - Day 5

It was our last day in singapore. We didn't do much on that day.

  • Slacking at home & clean the house
  • Went to Bugis Junction again






I got 2 injuries from singapore trip :(


















p/s - This is the shortest singapore trip post :P

Friday, January 30, 2009

baby bolster, pls dont go :/

(Last minute CNY shopping @ Pyramid on the 22nd of Jan)

It seems like a camwhore session than a last minute shopping :) lol

But cannot blame us as well. Who call my sister is a camwhore queen and she spread the disease to us? Hah. Blame her then. Thank you :D




























p/s - Mama, i love you ^^

Thursday, January 29, 2009

Appreciation.

I would like to thanks everyone who had wish me happy

birthday no matter by face to face, sms, call, facebook,

friendster, my blog chatbox & blog post :)

I really appreciate it! Thanks people.

Love love


























p/s - My 19th is just like a normal day!

Wednesday, January 28, 2009

Older than you.


I would like to wish :


.
.
.
.
.

Guess whose birthday is the same as me?

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

Still cannot guess?

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

Say give up first!

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

Okay la, nah :



HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO myself


Sorry for ss-ing :P


Bye!


















p/s - Happy CNY :D

Monday, January 26, 2009

Happy CNY :)

I am here to wish you & your family a very


HAPPY CHINESE NEW YEAR :)



Hope all of you will have a safe journey to anywhere you all going and a wonderful cny!





Don't miss out lion dance!
me likey :)


Do collect lots of ang pow yeah
:)




















p/s - Happiness :D

Saturday, January 24, 2009

Hectic-ness

This semester is really hectic for me. Got damn many presentation to do, assignment to complete and project to be done. Oh well, I just complain! :/


Here are some random pictures taken by my babe & I during college time. Really random eh!



























p/s - You should face your problems by yourself :)

Friday, January 23, 2009

Soon soon.



Yours truly is being lazy and feel like sleeping like a piggy everyday

*oink*

Anyways, will update soon! Stay tune :)



























p/s - Bleh!

Wednesday, January 21, 2009

Snowflake :)

Went to a brand new dessert restaurant opposite AC named Snowflake with 9 of my college mates yesterday because of an hour break :) It was fun thou.







Below pictures credit goes to Kirstie Khoo :)





i like this picture because i don't look fat :))



my lil cute long finger :P















p/s - I love CNY <3

Tuesday, January 20, 2009

Singapore trip - Day 4

Sorry for the late post for singapore trip - day 4. This is because I forgotten what we did on that day.So I took some time to refresh my mind on what we did :/

  • Went to market to get some groceries for the night bbq party

Stayed at home for almost half a day to help cousin prepare the foods.




LOL!
  • Went swimming for 45 mins


  • Had a BBQ party







The party ended at 10pm


  • Went for late night movie at West Mall















We watched :



Walked back home around 2am! It was so quiet and scary :s



















p/s - Yay, almost done with my singapore trip!