Tuesday, December 01, 2009

The random planned BBQ party

December is here. Christmas is coming up soon. New year is coming up after christmas. Omg! Time really flies so fast! I'm getting older soon =(

Anyways remember this post where i made a promise to blog about the BBQ? I NEVER like breaking promises so here it is :

Just look through the pictures and think what happen that night alright! Use yr imagination cause i dont have much time to blog as I need to prepare for tomorrow presentation. Presentation is a no no for me! :( So wish me luck people.

the stuff for bbq


squids


the bbq-ing chickens

the people that night who made this random bbq party


the cheapest vodka ever that smelled like ice cream soda. p/s i dont drink cheap vodka xD


gurdeep is from India and she loves lemon lol


karnen who always enjoy teasing me =(


brian who never take decent picture


dayang, the host


honestly, denise doesnt love hong kong


my so-called-daughter, pek mun


thanks to five that we're able to eat the fully cooked chickens


they are the twisties and lemon eaters!


hui mei! and you're always welcome! haha


told you that he just cant take a decent picture @.@


with gurdeep :)



ice cream time! and thats how we ate the ice cream


brian, sharing is caring okay!


at first they're damn loving.. wait till you see later on! lol


the plants! i think brian was the one who snapped this


brian was posing with the guitar hero


hui mei only wants to layan me! sorry five!


seeee! now they're like fighting like a cat and dog!


actually they were "fighting" for the marker pen @.@


say helloooo to five. yea his name is F.I.V.E


dayang was teaching them how to play guitar hero


she is the "bf's" staff! muahahaha


*omg, im losing to brian* - karnen's thinking
LOL!


bet dayang trashed brian! woot! girls power!














Off to bed after uploading all the pictures into fb. Good night!

No comments: