Sunday, May 30, 2010

Being a nerd is cool

Time really flies. I want to cry already T_______T

I've so many things to blog about but I haven't transfer the pictures from my camera into my lappy yet. I've been very busy lately. Particularly with my studies. Management and Accounting CA test are all done. Only left marketing CA test 2 & 3, group presentation + report and management group presentation. So many things to do yet so little time :(

Whenever I'm studying, my study table will look like this :



i know it's super messy but what to do.


marketing note. i love to use sticky notes!


and yea all my textbooks are that colourful :)


my timetable and some important note/appointment/quotes















Now playing in the house ; Colbie Caillat - Falling for you

Thursday, May 27, 2010

Finally the last one.

Yes my dearest readers, this is the last post for my sis's singapore trip. After this post, I'll blog about my daily routine and whatever thing I would want to blog. Heeee! As I said earlier, most of the pictures are in facebook. Check it out if you're curious.

Basically, the last day was the day we went shopping.

1. Dropped by to the Hive.


2. Shopping at City Square Mall because mom needed us to get something for her.



her beloved polar bear ;)



After done with our shopping and lunch, we waited for the shuttle bus from city square mall. Some pictures were taken while waiting.


granny


so pinky ~



their grumpy expressions @.@ not enough sleep izzit?


the brother in law's blur face






2. A visit to Kampong Glam aka Malay Village?






old school windows







mei mei & jun hsien :)

Align Center


3. Bugis Street is not a place you would want to miss out when you're in singapore!

It's like a shopping heaven. Everything there is cheap for singaporean :)






tired-ness stroke! :(

4. Send them to the airport. Their flight was 7.40pm. Alex tagged along by the way.

After sending them off, we went for dinner. MCD for dinner.


malaysia doesn't have this mayo and curry things :S










I wish they could stay here longer. I miss hanging out with them already.

Wednesday, May 26, 2010

Quote


*image from google*

They're basically moments in which you're in touch with the meaning of life, when your relationship to the rest of the universe makes sense

-Barbara De Angelis-

Tuesday, May 25, 2010

Dumb dumb

I'm super exhausted now. No long updates tonight. Perhaps tomorrow?

Last night, I was studying halfway then I suddenly spotted a blueblack on my left knee. Remember I tweeted about it? Follow me at twitter @victoriapang if you want to know more updates about me. Honestly, I don't know how did i get it from neither I can feel the pain @.@

bimbo accompanied me studying! so sweet ♥ lols





In fact, I'm still the same old clumsy girl you used to know ;) Good nights!

Monday, May 24, 2010

Just something to share

Yeap that's true. Just something to share. I was at Navy Open House 2010 on saturday. Was there with Zaocee, a schoolmate! I gonna upload and blog about this happening when I'm done posting out my other drafts/posts.

Just 2 pictures for now. Credit goes to http://youthphoria.stomp.com.sg/breaking_news/article/1317
Check that website if you wanna see leng chais or leng luis. Hehe.
Basically, credit goes to stomp.com.sg! :) It's the same!

i know she wanna kiss me :P :P

I miss home cook food

Accounting class at 4pm later! :( Never mind blog first.

Anyways, I bet everyone is bored of our faces already. So I'll delay the 4th day of my sis's visit. Since I'm ravenous now, I shall blog something to do with food. By doing so, hopefully all my sudden crave will disappear.

On a last 2 weeks tuesday night, I was invited by my classmates to have dinner at their place which is about only 5 mins walk from my place. They are so generous to invite me over for dinner. I was at their place around 6.30pm and they didn't allow me to help with the cooking. They said because I'm a guest there so I should just chill and wait to eat :S OMG pai seh right.

By the way, they are a group of friends who rent the whole HDB flat. I only know 3 of them as they are my classmates. However, I managed to get to know the another 3 more. All of them are like a family. I can feel the warmness among them :) So sweet ~

Before dinner, they entertained me by playing UNO in another version. Not the international version. It was a little unusual at first but I managed to catch up as time passed.

Sorry no pictures of us neither uno session. Only pictures of the dishes :)



corn + egg soup




chicken wings





After done with dinner, we chilled and chit chatted. Then, we uno-ing again but this time we played on the mahjong table. Lastly, thanks for calling me over. I had a great night with you guys ♥ *I wonder do they actually know about the existence of this blog lol*

Sunday, May 23, 2010

3rd day part 2

I don't know why am I still awake at this kind of time. Honestly, I'm tired and sleepy. Plus, I was out for almost the whole day. Why am I still awake and can blog somemore? A BIG QUESTION MARK! Anyone can figure it out for me?

Anyways, I changed my blog layout because I'm bored of the super white and dull which doesn't have much colours layout. Nice anot this layout? Please tell me it's nice or at least say okay just to please me :P

Oh well. Even though if it's not nice, like i'm gonna change it because you said so. Cheh!

Okay, stop the crap victoria pang.

So back to the main point of this post. The 3rd day was indeed the productive day although 2 of our plans were canceled. After recharging ourselves, we met up at ION orchard at 7pm. Alex tagged along as well because he was supposed to be our tour guide.

4. Brought them for cheap dinner @ Far East Plaza





jun hsien acting cute huh?




5. Hang out at Orchard Central rooftop



on the way to orchard central


and they wanted us to snap this -.-


in orchard central mall


Going to the top

When we were at the rooftop, I left my beloved camera to my sister. And they spammed my camera which I allowed them to do so lol


looking good



they are so sweet together! I can feel the sweetness xD


6. Chilling/Yam cha Session


eeeeeee the lala pose ;p


*sniff sniff*


please don't kill me for posing this picture here!!


fuyoooh look at my arms! bigger than his wei T.T


ya ya! he is a camera shy! bullshit










Okay, I'm in the blur case situation now. Perhaps it's time for me to sleep like finally. Good night!
Tomorrow only upload the pictures into facebook. Hehe