Sunday, June 04, 2017

Losing the weight..


ON MY HEAD! which is my long hair.. Hahaha

Apparently, shorter hair is more manageable than long hair so I gave myself some courage to cut mine much shorter than I can anticipate. It was even before I delivered my youngest son. Was telling myself (during the whole process) that it's for the best since I'm going thru strict confinement and I don't have time to wash my hair (as long as i want to in the shower) with the responsibilities of taking care of the boys plus the house chores 


T_____T



Shorter hair me with fatter and bigger belly :) Throwback pic






Missing the feeling of being kick and punch from inside the belly..Haha! :) 

Monday, May 22, 2017

Cock year 2017


Hola! 

Am squeezing some time to write while pumping milk and the boys are asleep. Some peace and quiet time for me and myself. You've no idea how much I needed some time off by myself :/ 

It's challenging to take care of 2 babies by myself. All alone ~ 

So when the year 2016 comes to an end, everyone was busy putting down their 2017 resolutions right?

A moment ago, I just thought for a resolution for myself which is to survive 2017 with 2 babies -.- 

Cock year reunion dinner was held at Grand Imperial USJ 19 Mall with everyone. It has been years since everyone is around for CNY. 

This year so happen that my birthday falls on CNY too
(Not really a surprise thou as my chinese birthday actually falls on 2nd day of CNY)


1st lou sang @ The Putien, Pyramid


1st 2017 family picture with the big cock at the back lol 


2nd lou sang @ The ShellOut, KD with Jaime & family


3rd @ reunion dinner itself



With the family :D


Signing off now! Have a good Monday, say goodbye to Monday blues ~ 

Saturday, April 22, 2017

So much love for....

I've only like roughly 20mins to write up on something. Hence, it won't be about my delivery or childbirth or anything related to my newborn baby. 

YES, YOU HEARD ME! I JUST DELIVER MY 2ND BABY LIKE A WEEK AGO :D :D 

Woot! 

Anyways,

Of course there is so much love of my newborn baby and also
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.


ICE CREAM!



It's so ironic where the times where I can consume ice cream but I didn't. Now I want to eat the whole tub also cannot due to confinement T___T What a bumper 


Did I not mention that this Honey Walnut & Cream is a new flavour from Haagen-Dazs? 

Go give it a try if you like honey, walnut and cream LOL



Till then, off i go to do what most mothers do during odd hours ; expressing breastmilk :) 


Tuesday, April 04, 2017

Getting older now :/

Happy April everyone! 

This is a birthday post but a super late one. 

Haha happy belated birthday to yours truly, ME ME ME!

My birthday always fall around/after/before CNY! Hence, maybe that's the reason why I like cny? 



Ice cream cake is so my type! So much love for my family members who got me the cake 


Fat face me with my fattening ice cream cake :) Yums! So many fat words lol


One of the present from the hubby.  I received 2 gifts from him this year :) Thanks love! 



Present from the LaFamilia  <3 nbsp="" p="">(Not a car of course haha)

Monday, March 27, 2017

Ugh


I really failed miserably as a blogger lol

Feel like giving up on writing or expressing whatever I'm feeling over here but this blog has been with me for (didn't count how many years) but....years :/ 

Sentimental value! 

Anyways, no doubt that I've no time to update daily or weekly but I will try my very best *please give me another chance*

:D 

:D 




I believe every parents feel the same! High five! 



Tuesday, February 21, 2017

Juggling

Omg I'm so tired in term of mentally, physically and emotionally :'( :'(

I feel like crying my lungs out but I know by doing so it doesn't make me better or help me solve anything on what I'm currently going through (but only make my eyes swollen like crap). Seriously no joke, motherhood isn't easy. Don't judge!

I thought motherhood was tough when I have my 1st child. Now motherhood is getting out of hand and killing me when I'm currently heavily pregnant in my 3rd trismeter with my 2nd child T___T 

Imagine having a 15months old toddler who is pretty active by running/climbing up&down everywhere and I'm having all the insane pregnancy pains (especially back pain which hurts like mad), the false contractions cramp and currently having nausea (which I don't know why).

And I don't have any maid but my mom do help me from time to time. However, I can't fully rely on my mother because she has her own life too. I can't be selfish to constantly ask her to help me out right? :0

But I also can't rely so much on my hubby as he is busy working and he will be all tired coming back from flights. Working life not easy same goes to stay at home mom life :/ 

Not forgetting insufficient sleep due to back pain (even though I'm having 2-3 naps a day argh so frustrating)

One word to describe it all ; MADNESS!!

Honestly, I'm truly amazed and salute those mothers who are undergoing the similar situation as I am but they are doing so well and yet I'm here failing miserably T____T 

I can only hope and pray that everything will be well and I've to put in MORE faith in myself that I can do this and I can do better! Hopping that I don't fail miserably again :/ 


At least I feel 1% better for ranting it out here. 


Being a mother is funny because it feels like you're in a love and hate relationship at times..

Although I'm feeling like shit but I'm indeed grateful and blessed for having my boy and another one on the way. 

Actually I kinda can't wait to see how my life gonna be with a newborn baby and a toddler at home. Maybe my life will be crazily upside down but fully with joy and STRESS?! Hahaha




Saturday, January 14, 2017

Fire rooster year!


I'm always late, I know :)


HAPPY NEW YEAR PEEPS! 





Have a blessed and blissful year ahead :D