Thursday, April 21, 2016

Hey hey you you



Good time when your girlfriend is back from Melbourne :) So excited managed to catch up with her when she is only back for like...10days? WHAT?! Such a short trip back but IT AS GOOD THAT I WAS ABLE TO MEET HER *loves* 



Oh my god.. what an aunty with such a pretty young lady *me shy*
Looking good as always babe! 



Thank you for the hot chocolate! I haven't give it a try yet lol 

Sunday, April 17, 2016

Lou Lou Lou


2 months later...ONLY BLOG ABOUT THIS! Hahaha

Because cny will be different..

The Kon's and Tan's will be in hong kong by now..Managed to grab cny lunch and yee sang with them :) Looking forward to every year cny lunch/dinner with them *hopefully* 

Honestly, it will be different without you guys here. Gonna miss y'all but I sincerely wish you all the very best in hkg and take goof care of yourselves there. It'll be an exciting new journey for all of them as they are somehow migrating there due to their husband's career. Best of luck! 



Thanks for the photo, Mr.CH! 

L:R : CH, the hubby, *BabyT is the the stroller in between*, yours truly, Siew Lee, BabyJ, Jaime & Kon! 

Saturday, April 16, 2016

Last wedding before I popped

Oh well hello! :D 

So so many drafts lol...I always thought I would have some free time all by myself so that I do my own things such as blogging instead of house chores :P I really don't have the time to do so T___T 

BabyT is in the stage of playing and taking short naps during the noon hence my time is occupied spending with him and also sleeping. Tired ma

Lets just say priority :) 

Anyways, I was happily attended a friend's wedding a week before I popped. Initially I wanted to just stay in so that if anything happen *touch wood* maybe earlier delivery *cough cough*, I can be at home and nearer to the hospital instead of KL. 


Thanks god everything was good. Attended the wedding with a blue dress with my huge baby bump and happily eating all the food I could get :P 



With babyT inside his fat mummy's stomach :D



With the girls 


Happy marriage you both! Quickly get a little one :P 


With the pretty E-laine, she was my best friend when I was younger and she is the bride's sister.


Just for fun hehehe


Group picture from Facebook. Thanks for the pic Sue!

Wednesday, April 13, 2016

Depressed?


This was an outdated post but still wanna post it out lol


I have to admit that I've might felt like I'm undergoing depression *not so serious la* because lately I broke down quite number of times @.@

BabyT is currently having running nose and cough with phlegm. Of course I felt guilty that he is having those as I feel that I should have taken better care of him.

Is not that I didn't take good care of him. Is just that I feel like I've fail as a mother. A good one :(

I tell you..seriously no joke taking care of flu and cough babies. It's not easy. Very difficult I would say.

He doesn't want to drink milk *I stress about it*, keeps on crying with loud pitch and very restless. Oh and not forgetting he is very manja too which I find it quite cute but troublesome as I need to carry him most of the time T____T

Thanks god, I have a very patient hubby who is able to handle him when I'm down :)



All is good now. Thank you!