Sunday, May 31, 2009

Sleeping power.

According to my chatbox, jenny kuma claimed that i'm MIA. That's so TRUE! :/ Basically, i'm addicted to my CSI New York and 90210. Call me drama freak!



Eddie Cahill is the new love :P





Currently, i'm in Borders at The Curve with the sister. She is doing her assignment meanwhile i'm restaurant city-ing, listening to music after done watching CSI, blogging, chatting, reading some magazines and going through a book titled 50 things you can do today to manage insomnia.


Wah, multi task wei!




That's all for today. Gotta help sister to finish up her assignment cause staying at one place is killing me. Not forgetting, the environment here is freaking hot and humid T__T























p/s - Insomnia? Interesting! :D

Tuesday, May 26, 2009

The accompany.

Brief post.


I just got back home from malacca yesterday night. Was supposed to stay longer but something not so serious came up so ya, i'm back here now :)


********



I'm done with season 1 & 2 in less than 2 weeks! Heh

oh, i can't wait for season 3 to come out. I heard that it is coming out only in July. Argh :/


Is it true??


So my currently addiction :



season 5
:D





























p/s - Good nights peeps :)

Friday, May 22, 2009

Boringggggg!

I got nothing to blog anymore. You tell what should I blog when I'm at home most of the time :/

T__T


Found this picture from best friend's facebook :

wow!




Oh, lil boy said :


bluekz!



LoL!!






















p/s - Boring-nyer~!

Tuesday, May 19, 2009

Mine is the bestest!

(Mother's Day Dinner Celebration @TGI Friday, Pyramid on the 10th May 2009)

It was a last minute plan. Luckily, we managed to ge our seat after waiting for 20minutes. During the 20 minutes, we went shopping. Sis & I almost want to go to the fitting room then the TGI Friday receptionist call me and tell me that our table is ready T__T








my jie jie :)


mama, i loveeee you :)





Although they always bully me but I still love them!
XOXO









jack daniel's chicken
I only can remember my dish :p




jakun(s)



I was busy watching the MU vs Manchester City match :/

So adorable wei!



The love :)

Hope you enjoyed yr day, mom!

















p/s - gossip girls here I comeeeee!

Saturday, May 16, 2009

FoodS!

Did I mention food?! Okay, I did.Oh no, I'm hungry :/

Last few days, I had my dinner outside. Since I don't have any interesting event to blog about so I took some pictures of food to blog!


*mouth-watering*


chicken chop

teriyaki chicken & rice




kurang manis? Bagus :D




IKEA meatballs.


chicken something


DAIM cake!
Never miss this out whenever I dine at IKEA!


nasi leeeeemak
banyak leeeemak oh


tosai

bread empty & bread egg
lmao


teh tarikkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkk!


you want eat this too?
rotflmao














p/s - I want to go travel lar :/

Friday, May 15, 2009

I can't stop loving you.

I'm having a super duper lifeless life ever! :/ Thank God, I got my dong dong to layan me :D

The beloved boyf entertained me when his drawing. It was my amusement :)





this is how he drew Hello Kitty
=.="


bunnyyyyyyy!
<3




So when is the next round, dong dong?



















p/s - I'll always be there for you :)


pp/s - Jogging later on!

Thursday, May 14, 2009

Pass down.


I'm stuck at home again today. Actually, I can be out with kuma & carmen for SingK session but then, I got no car to drive. Wait, is not no car but it's just me (but still is not my fault)

Basically, I have 4 cars at home. One is my cousin's sister (which is manual) and the other 3 is belong to my family. Sis took my kelisa to college so I only got 2 choice which are the wira and the matrix.

I definitely won't drive the wira out because I dislike it. On the other hands, for matrix, I don't have amour propre during parking time if I'm heading to the mall :/


Deflated.


Anyway I was tagged by Teni. It have been a while since I did tag. Here it goes :

1. Besides your lips , where is the favourite spot to get kissed ?
Cheek? Neck? Forehead?


2. How did you feel when you woke up this morning ?
Tired! :(


3. Who was the last person / people you took a photo with ?
My mom and siblings during dinner for mother's day


4. Would you consider yourself spoiled ?
Sometimes


5. Will you ever donate blood ?
Nopee. Even myself is having anemia wei!


6. Have you ever had a best friend who was of the opposite sex ?
Yup


7. Do you want someone to be dead ?
Obviously, no.


8. What does your last text message say ?
A message for the boyf. Heh


9. What are you thinking right now ?
$$$, boyf and things to do during my holidays!


1o. Do you want someone to be with you right now ?
Yeah :/


11. What was the time you went to bed last night ?
Around 1.10am


12. Where did you buy the tee you are wearing now ?
Somewhere on earth which I can't remember!


13. Is someone on your mind right now ?
Hmm, yea!


14. Who was the last person who text you ?
The boyf :)


TEN Lucky Person to do this quiz :

1. boney
2. vanessa
3. lil boy
4. avex
5. jenny
6. carmen
7. taryna
8. yuki
9. joe lee
10. ewin

15. Who is no.2 having a relationship with ?
She is currently single

16. Is no.3 a male or a female ?
Obviously, a male.

17. If no.7 and no.1 get together , would it be a good?
Errrr....

18. What is no.1 studying about ?
Marketing?

19. When was the last time you chatted with them ?
Eh?!

20.Is no.4 single ?
Should be, i guess

21. Say something about no.2
My one and only sister. She is hot!

22. What do you think about no.3 & no.6 being together ?
Hmmmm!

23. Describe no.9
A good friend

24. What will you do if no.6 and no.7 fight ?
Nah, don't think so they will cause they hardly meet each other!

25. Do you like no.8 ?
Ya, she is my babe















p/s - T__T


Wednesday, May 13, 2009

Agent Two.

I just got back home from watching movie with my okasan (my mom).


We watched :


X-men Origins
Wolverine



Hugh jackman is so manly
:)


I was surprised to see Daniel Henney in the movie. Omfg, he is always hot!! *drooling*



Agent Zero!







Okay, my bed is calling me! Nights peeps!
















p/s - I might learn japanese language! :)


pp/s - ILY!