Friday, July 29, 2016

When she is around..


*super duper excited face*

OMG! GUESS WHO WAS IN TOWN? MY GORGEOUS COUSIN, MEGAN

Wohoo! *hands in the air* 

Her whole family were back in KL for about a month (I think)?! They flew back all the way from Melbourne :) I can't tell you how excited I was to see all of them because it has been ages since the last time I met them *let me count the number of years. I think it was 5?* Time flies eh!

So one of the night, my sis and I brought Megan to Marini's on 57th for a drink. It was my 1st time there as well. I damn noob and outdated when come to everything related to drinking T__T  

Aunty ma! wth 



L:R ; Megan, me me me, my sister and her beloved bf named Clement 


I look horrible standing beside them. They look so pretty and I look damn aunty *self proclaimed* :( 


Lil bee was there too! 2nd round for us lol 


The whole group. Everyone is in the picture! Well done sis! 

Marin's on 57th was the 1st round because they close at 1.30am! SAY WHAT? So early close? REALLY? T____T 

Then we headed to TREC because at that time it seemed like it was the best choice. Mind you, it was a Wednesday night. Please don't ask me to tell you how was the crowd on a weds night. 

It was damn pathetic. Sad case dot com. PERIOD!


No, we didn't go to Zouk.



So we ended in some Mango pub or something like that *like wtf face can*






Nevertheless, we did have some fun after all. That's what matter most :)

Yup, that's right

Wednesday, July 27, 2016

Should i emo?


Title not even related. NOOB me!

Sometimes, I do feel that I don't have many friends around me or I only learn to appreciate my close friends lol. In fact (not being perasan), I actually do have many friends but just that I don't really meet them up that often. I had been thinking a lot lately and I realized that I'm not the one who take the initiative to msg my friends, " hey come lets meet up" or "hey, wanna catch a movie together" or whatsoever just to meet up.

Although I don't make that initiative to meet up, deep down in my heart I do appreciate all my friends (yeah, all my friends). Maybe I shall try to change myself and learn to make the initiative to meet up my friends

Oh well, this is not an emo post so no worries :)



SMILE :D :D





Life is short.
Good night readers! Have a good sleep :) 

Friday, July 22, 2016

Party what?


I tell you, this is so worth it to blog HAHAHAH because I went clubbing after ... 2 years?! I KNOW RIGHT. DAMN LONG! Haha

Hello Friday! 

Yeap, I was once a party freak. Of course party freak when you're single and available. Don't have the necessity to report this report that. Damn annoying @.@ 

Nevertheless, it doesn't mean that one has to stop clubbing just because one is married and have a baby (Ya, I'm talking about myself lol)

But yes, I went to ZOUK! Mine 1st time there, the new (huge) zouk I mean. I was there for my girlfriend's farewell party. She was surprised that I was able to make it that night. HAHAH! Good job me for surprising her

Anyways, she will be leaving to SG for better job opportunity hence I'm so happy for her so have to attend her farewell. No choice *joke*

She is one of my besties. Of course I have to party with her before she leaves :) 



The ladies *my party kakis* ; Cher Wei, my sis, your truly and Emma (whom i just met) ;)  


We did the honour of the 1st round :0 


*Loves*


That night was crazy but a memorable one :) Thanks for a great night!


So when is the next round? (Hopefully soon)

Sunday, July 17, 2016

Mom's day

Good night everyone.

AND I WAS SUPPOSED TO HIT THE SACK BUT MY FINGERS ARE ITCHY SO BLOG CAN? LOL :P 

After both parent's day only I gonna publish a mother's day post (super outdated right).
Anyways, hubby wasn't around during mother's day so I celebrated it with my family members. 
We visited the "overrated" Naughty's Nuri in SS15 Courtyard. I claimed it overrated because I'm sure their indonesian food won't be as good as the ones you can get in Indonesia. 

I've been to Bali and their local food was really good. No joke. Especially their babi guling :)

Just some food picture below : 







Yea, it was quite noisy hence the facial expression of his @.@


All of us with babyT sleeping T____T WHY YOU NO AWAKE TO TAKE PIC??

Then come back home awake. Damn wrong timing right? 


#bootd (baby outfit of the day :)) )



I suddenly feel like everyone is growing apart from each others. Everyone Well, not everyone but some of my friends are leaving to other places for good. Wishing them the very best in everything :D 

Saturday, July 09, 2016

Maybe me maybe not


Being a stay at home mom makes me doubt myself as a mother sometimes. Sometimes there are thoughts that just happen to appear in your mind. 

So I gonna list down what are my random thoughts or/and maybe truths as a stay at home mom. It may differ from other moms so don't compare. Please and thank you! 

#1. Yays! It's bed time 

Hell yeah. There are times when I'm so happy that the day has ended and little babyT is asleep until the next morning. But shit, after tucking myself to bed every time, I was like oh no, tomorrow it gonna be the same routine all over AGAIN @.@ 

#2. I wish I go to work 

Of course it does cross my mind about going back to work from being home with all the crazy house chores, preparing meals for babyT and most important taking care of babyT, it's hell tiring *duh* 

Going back to work is like a bonus because you're able more money for the family but nevertheless, you can't have both successfully ; career and family. 

So yea. PERIOD 

#3. Thanks god, I'm so glad I'm here 

No doubt that after all the shitty and tiring day, when your little bundle looks at you and smile or just laugh at you for no particular reason, all the tiredness and everything else just flew out the window. Those are the special moments where you just want to stay at mom and be with them 24/7 although you don't even have time to even take your long good shower hahaha 

#4. I'm a supermom?! 

Everyone thinks that stay at home mom is supermom and they are super awesome, I tell you, indeed we're way more than awesome although we always complained about..basically everything BECAUSE WE DO EVERYTHING lol 

Supermom is a word where I think it's overrated because I personally think not everyone can be one. I don't even think I'm qualified as one :( although the hubby convinced what I'm actually better than a supermom *so sweet I know*

#5. What?! Didn't I just clean that area a while ago? 

Yup that's right. We clean the same place like..twice or even more all over again @.@ Messy rooms are the place that will be messy for maybe years? until the kids know how to tidy up themselves! 


#6. Unfortunately I don't have time for myself. 

Forget about putting facial mask, taking long shower, putting conditioner on your hair, applying nail polish or even taking a peaceful long nap! 

I'm not saying that I don't have time to do even one. I did some of the above but in a rush and I don't like it at all *try imagine you're washing your hair then suddenly your baby cries* @.@ 

Yeah sorry TMI but I ran downstairs with my hair full with shampoo and myself with just towel and with the aircond downstairs. Unfortunately, I caught a cold right after that T___T

So how to put conditioner when I don't even have enough time to shampoo my hair? 
Hmmmm

#7. Maybe it's not for me

I'm sure every parents will have doubts about whether are they doing good job at this parenting thing. Not everyone is born naturally to be a good father or mother. Parent instincts do kick in somehow later or never depending on individuals *mine was during pregnancy, lucky me*

As a stay at home mom, I do tend to worry about doing everything RIGHT. PERFECTLY RIGHT. I may worry too much about whether did I do the wrong way or maybe I'm just not the one to do such things. Doubts all over.


Basically,

it's so draining to be a stay at home mom but it's all worth it because being around 24/7 with your little bundle of joy is all about helping them grow and creating lasting memories :D 


So please appreciate your mom who has been a stay at home mom ever since you're born into his wonderful world!


Peace!