Wednesday, September 09, 2009

Men are simple

First and foremost, happy 090909! :D Oh well, 090909 is pretty memorable for some people but for me, it is just a date with numbers! heeeee

Last night, i went to OneU for special screening of the ugly truth. Thanks joelee for the ticket and the rides too :)



while waiting for the driver him
(ya ya, i was sitting on the floor lol)


Before hand, we had our dinner at Vietnam Kitchen. At first, we were having difficulties choosing place to dine so i called up this particular person and asked his suggestion. I know that call was really random lol. Anyhow thanks for yr suggestion ya :D



the interior


i wasnt stalking that uncle over there okay! he is married!! thank youuuu


i likeeeee this mango milk shakeeeee
yumm yummm


we were asked to help out to fill up this form and we had free desserts in return :


hahaha no wonder is free. i dont like it at all! tasted weird :s


sometimes, im camera shy okay ;p


pure candid! perhaps i was checking out the hot guy at the next table?? -.-"

mine

his


rate : 7/10

because they cut some of the scene boooo





Oh i met pei song there too and i sat beside of him! Long time no see, pei sooooong lol

Shit! Feeling emo again T___T

1 comment:

~JL~ said...

Yeah .. Men are simple .. xD